Points

2017 Points Series will count best 8 out of 10 races.  Please note cancelled or incomplete races will be considered the throw out races.

9-24-17 8:55 PM – 2017 Series Points are posted below and are tentative and become final on October 1st.  If you have any question or concerns regarding points, please contact us prior to that date.

Congratulations to our Champions!  We appreciate the support of all of our participants and look forward to seeing you at our races in 2018 at the Auto Club Dragway – Fontana!

Click on Class Name for Full Standings.

Meziere Enterprise Electronics Top 5:

 NamePoints
1Ashley Harvey435
2Elliot Franco358
3Craig Dales347
4Scotty Keough279
T5Ashley Deuschle
Heather Elliot
270

Super Comp Top 5:

 NamePoints
1Matt Fischle440
2Brian Fischle371
3Martin Clevenger320
4James Warden315
5Lori Warden282

No-Electronics Top 5:

 NamePoints
1Brent Thalasinos464
2Derrick Hegwood443
3Steve Hannawacker442
4Tim Seymour397
5Louis Mefford355

DNB Engineering Stock/Super Stock Combo Top 5:

 NamePoints
1Ken Etter479
2Chad Langdon476
3Wayne Taylor424
4Tim Seymour424
5Tommy Brown323

Champion Transmission of Thousand Oaks Sportsman Top 5:

 NamePoints
1Charlie Allen471
2Nick Van Horn418
3Candy Larsen363
4Dave Walker338
5Harry Gotts230

Terminator Blocks, Clutches, and Accessories Jr. Dragster 6-9 Top 5:

 NamePoints
1Jacob Hodges444
2Garrett Agnew425
3Aiden Ramos415
4Chase Crandall357
5Ethan Molletti349

Terminator Blocks, Clutches, and Accessories Jr. Dragster 10-12 Top 5:

 NamePoints
1Dylan Hegwood482
2Melanie LaBurn438
3Samantha Pelleterra436
4Macie Gordon416
5Paige Smith394

Terminator Blocks, Clutches, and Accessories Jr. Dragster 13+ Top 5:

 NamePoints
1Tyler Smith492
2Braiden Chesleigh481
3Damon Bustamante470
4Dylan Horridge415
5Derrick Hegwood413

CONGRATULATIONS to the 2016 SCEDA Champions:
Meziere Enterprises Electronics: Katelyn Whynaught
Super Comp : Ryan Diosdado
No Electronics: Chris Davis
DNB Engineering Stock/Super Stock: Ken Etter
Terminator Blocks Jr Dragster 6-9: Katelyn Torres
Terminator Blocks Jr Dragster 10-12 Andrew Manning
Terminator Blocks 13+: Damon Bustamonte
For complete 2016 standings in all classes, click here

Congrats to all the 2015 SCEDA champions:
Meziere Enterprise Electronics: Larry Rosenbaum
Super Comp: Gabe Torres
No-Electronics: Evan Kowalski
DNB Engineering Stock/Super Stock Combo: Ken Etter
Terminator Blocks, Clutches, and Accessories Jr. Dragster 6-9: Cy Mitchell
Terminator Blocks, Clutches, and Accessories Jr. Dragster 10-12: Ryan Mason
Terminator Blocks, Clutches, and Accessories Jr. Dragster 13+: Hailey Pierce
For Complete 2015 Standings in all classes, click HERE.

Congratulations to the 2014 Champions:
Meziere Enterprise Electronics – Evan Kowalski
Super Comp – Matt Fischle
No-Electronics – Evan Kowalski
Stk/SS Combo – Brett Brown
Terminator Blocks, Clutches, and Accessories Jr. Dragsters 8-12 Year Olds – Paige Pierce
Terminator Blocks, Clutches, and Accessories Jr. Dragsters 13-17 Year Olds – Gabriel LaBurn
Complete 2014 Points Standings Here 

How Points are Calculated: Click Here